OSR Horse Ratings for Sunday’s races on October 22nd, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”


OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.


TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 4.15 Limerick (12 runners)
JT McNamara Ladbrokes Munster National Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
Grade 3, 3m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £53097
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Defi Bleu (FR)101262497633512
6Mars Harper7119236683266
4A Wave Of The Sea (IRE)760205843247
3The Goffer (IRE)6105235763237
1Coko Beach (FR)8612267931812
9Real Steel (FR)10721887227914
5Frontal Assault (IRE)845154692704.50
13The Little Yank (IRE)8601767426825
8Gevrey (FR)767182672647
2Run Wild Fred (IRE)949148772606
12Walk Away (IRE)1068177742530
10Cavalry Master (IRE)9621637624916
11Largy Debut (IRE)8701646323710

ANALYSIS: No blurb Sunday but it is A WAVE OF THE SEA for me. What do you think?

      

Sunday’s OSR Ratings

Sunday’s OSR Ratings

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 1.35 Leopardstown (14 runners)
GAIN The Advantage Series Handicap
7f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Arch Enemy (IRE)4801926427010
9Nituna (IRE)386177632494
3Mogwli (IRE)6611816724810
4Coolree (IRE)477178562475.50
2Half Nutz (IRE)6511557224512
1Dragon Of Malta (IRE)650169662388
6Rock Etoile (IRE)5431576323212
8Beauty Bella (IRE)3501436021810
12Yuzu353163452127
7Hokusai (IRE)3601335520914
13Danesfort4471386520414
11El Bello4671256520314
10Wild Mountain (IRE)4671335619820
14Pimstrel (IRE)7511255819216

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 1.45 Kempton (12 runners)
TrustATrader Apply Today Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m , Good, 3yo, Win: £5991
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Gifted Angel (IRE)3761867529210
12Kundaline (FR)375175682553
9Outgun365164662507
7Latin Verse371140702364.50
11Soigneux Bell (FR)366154572297.50
10Sir Raj (IRE)3551295520016
5Cosmic View3481165718520
3Bridge339965516120
2Awtaad Prince (IRE)349122014414
6Kauto Kawai (FR)3000267.50
8Mojo Ego (IRE)3000178
4Captain Marvellous (FR)3000525

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 1.55 Limerick (18 runners)
www.angloprinters.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 3, 2m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Shes A Fine Wine (IRE)563164712611.75
11Tastyee (IRE)5491305819416
14Bestaline (FR)44790571822
5Mag Dillane (IRE)5391006017312
7Not Before Time (IRE)5431016316912
12Tropical Image (IRE)6451125416716
13Whotookthebiscuit (IRE)552103411538
15Dream Once More (IRE)4501122714720
1Catchabird (IRE)531815314050
21Smile Again (IRE)63287491360
16Erne Star (IRE)437864913620
9Out Of The Park (IRE)539943212650
20Menrva (IRE)439105201250
3Five Minutes More (IRE)542902312450
2Colline Fleurie (IRE)545105011120
8On The Banks (IRE)534792010020
17Mason Lady (IRE)4389209750
19Picture Of You (FR)429720730
18Shesabreeze (IRE)40001225
4La Tene (IRE)5000820
6Mini Getaway (IRE)6000650

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 2.05 Sedgefield (7 runners)
Jonny Macs Seaham Junior Fun Bus Conditional Jockeys Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m5f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Tom Creen (IRE)874174632482.25
3Balkalin (FR)11641447022710
1Present Fair (IRE)654132591983.50
2Fakir (FR)846123641946
6Clondaw Pretender853126601914
4Follow Your Arrow (FR)747123551848
7Onenightintown (IRE)9401195918114

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 2.10 Leopardstown (10 runners)
Bahrain Turf Club Knockaire Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Cairo (IRE)3113243833591.38
2Snapraeterea (IRE)5107230823356
5Honey Girl488209843218
6Mutasarref5842057830412
1Power Under Me (IRE)549174822967
7Bells On Her Toes (IRE)4751997428710
8Flame Of Eire (IRE)4751787727720
9Fast Tara (IRE)3801727827116
10Keep In Touch (IRE)3701728026810
4Frazil (IRE)4831815625416

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 2.20 Kempton (7 runners)
TrustATrader Fully Vetted Tradespeople Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5703
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Notnowlinda (IRE)682177752962.75
1Kotmask (FR)579179752846
4Rakhine State (IRE)1077186732808
6Fame And Fun (IRE)658173692775
5Arclight455155672594.50
7Non Stop (FR)453138622178
3Spago (IRE)661136632125

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 2.30 Limerick (18 runners)
PWC (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m , Heavy, 5yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
18Whats Up Darling (IRE)673153622523.33
17Walk Away Harry (IRE)576169662511.63
7Frontispiece962134652126.50
6Diamboy Des Carres (FR)770139491978
3Ballycallan King (IRE)6711375419510
12Native Speaker (IRE)54299641855
5Champagne Mahler (IRE)5461154917333
8Givehimthehonour (IRE)535964715610
4Catch The Beast (IRE)5571103715633
16The Flying Donkey (IRE)5451043314366
19Knocknaconnery (IRE)73377581360
20Grow As You Go (IRE)73378531310
14Rusheen (IRE)5348035128100
1Answer To Kayf745111011633
9Huckleberry River (IRE)535840109100
21Must Meet At Mals (IRE)642980980
10Just Jack (IRE)5000633
2Arion Soldier (IRE)50005100
11Knockbrack Rambler (IRE)6000566
13Pharney Soldier (IRE)6000266
15The Bay Horse (IRE)7000114

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 2.40 Sedgefield (8 runners)
Join Our Vickers.Bet Customer Racing Club Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Makanao371166672502.25
3Im Too Tired (IRE)339122672113
6Pete The Brief (IRE)333131542027
8Swiss Money (FR)347110751932.75
2Child Of Lir (IRE)3411104316225
4Lahire (FR)33889011710
1Best Guess (IRE)341113011420
7Red Shield (IRE)33895011425

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 2.45 Leopardstown (12 runners)
Manguard Plus Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Current Option (IRE)7941987829512
2Saltonstall9771797928410
4Spanish Tenor (IRE)9491927427116
10Subzero (IRE)381193662674
5Joe Masseria (IRE)481173712578
1Timeless Soul (GER)5891687225510
11Walhaan (IRE)7821787025414
6Catena Zapata (IRE)582160722536
12San Aer (IRE)5861686624412
7Fernao (IRE)488170652435
8Farnborough (IRE)349161702408
9Excuzio Joe (IRE)6781526623014

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 2.55 Kempton (9 runners)
TrustATrader trustatrader.com Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Presenting Nelly689192693216
1Songo (IRE)749165812923.33
2Destroytheevidence554157662541.50
4Beachcomber (FR)5531386022810
7Much Too Dear (IRE)569130702178
9Tiger Blade437987117025
5Deerstalker (IRE)537876416616
8Capstan457118012333
6Monks Meadow (IRE)50003110

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 3.05 Limerick (11 runners)
Garrynacurra Stud Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 4, 2m3½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Chainofconsequence (IRE)685163552343.50
4Millstream Lady (IRE)595160482222.50
11Rockbrook (IRE)678134511924.50
3Cheerful Chap (IRE)6541285719214
1Swelltime (IRE)7561226018820
2Halsafari (IRE)10421135818510
6Qatar Spirit (FR)9481185217610
8New Barn Lane (IRE)6461125417320
5Hazran (IRE)7441005716814
10Hes Home Again (IRE)5541143816210
7Flemansflick (IRE)5531072012920

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 3.15 Sedgefield (8 runners)
Roflow Enviromental Engineering Specialist Ventilation Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m3f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Tommydan (IRE)895168532512.25
1Post Chaise (IRE)646129652344
5Ballynagran (IRE)8451496122112
4Ali Star Bert747148582167
3Fiston Du Mou (FR)8441306321510
8Henry Brown (IRE)843123511827
6Rust To Riches (IRE)6551185717716
7Ballylinch (IRE)64010101244.50

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 3.20 Leopardstown (9 runners)
Thomass Of Foxrock Jim And Kathleen Murphy Memorial Trigo Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m2f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Layfayette (IRE)686225853433
2Self Belief (IRE)468196783198
3Sprewell (IRE)364186813002.75
7Boogie Woogie (IRE)387188702854
6Beechwood (IRE)3801826326816
9Mashia (IRE)354167752627
5Sunchart6581447823320
4Hannibal Barca (IRE)4451247321310
8La Filomena (IRE)30001812

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 3.30 Kempton (8 runners)
TrustATrader For Tradespeople You Can Trust Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £13202
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Jay Jay Reilly (IRE)794220753496
2El Borracho (IRE)8701988331510
8Bourbali (FR)690203773083.50
7Thelasthighking (IRE)7102216633044
3Flic Ou Voyou (FR)956177752976.50
6Corrigeen Rock (IRE)6102197642944
4Xcitations858155802608
5Mercian Prince (IRE)12541437825912

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 3.40 Limerick (14 runners)
John Thomas McNamara Series (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 3, 3m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Positive Thinker (IRE)6100217602812.50
9Another Nightmare (IRE)595161582253.50
1Robyndeglory (IRE)873150602136
7Mont Saint Vincent (FR)7671396521012
4Killinure Lass (IRE)661148512026.50
14Ohherewego (IRE)14441345218825
10Weihnachts (IRE)9471265418320
8Coole Arcade (IRE)9421175617614
13Mrs Watson (IRE)9601274317025
3Nephin Beg (IRE)5511174616616
6Workforadime (IRE)5451144916410
2Criminal Mischief (IRE)6411223816216
12My Good Pal (IRE)437896215250
11Sallys Cave (IRE)6399509520

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 3.50 Sedgefield (10 runners)
Paxtons No1 CaseIH Dealer In UK&Ireland Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Langton Wold (IRE)478160742652.50
6Tommy Time (IRE)564150612365
3Five Dollar Fine (IRE)870160562204
5Kilta (IRE)6571196119810
2Easter Junction (IRE)539103611944.50
9Fllana Bay6671285919125
1Arlo (FR)73896461526
7Boyneside4408948138100
4Grand Mario (FR)629704812250
10Southern Babylon (IRE)50001312

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 3.55 Leopardstown (15 runners)
Christmas Festival Tickets On Sale Now Handicap (50-80)
Class 4, 1m2f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Final Check (IRE)390201592746
1Nostringsattached (IRE)487179642514.50
5Time To Boogie (USA)377161642516
4New Hill (IRE)5661706425014
7Dumb Love (IRE)383158632467
3Turbulence (IRE)6691686124412
6Dazzling Spirit (IRE)5411536224116
9Tea Olive (FR)3581536023614
2Spy461154632325
10Teorema (IRE)3481426721910
13Influential Lady (IRE)9661406221620
15Speckled Meadow (IRE)6611426121320
11Global Energy4581265819220
12Golden Star (IRE)7571185819220
14Albion Princess4401086017533

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 4.05 Kempton (5 runners)
TrustATrader Approved And Reviewed Trades People Hurdle (Listed) (GBB Race)
Listed Race, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £28475
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Rubaud (FR)5134274874213.50
5Too Friendly51152606934320
2First Street660179853072.25
3Sceau Royal (FR)1157175902981
4Fast Buck (FR)9571598225233

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 4.15 Limerick (12 runners)
JT McNamara Ladbrokes Munster National Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
Grade 3, 3m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £53097
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Defi Bleu (FR)101262497633512
6Mars Harper7119236683266
4A Wave Of The Sea (IRE)760205843247
3The Goffer (IRE)6105235763237
1Coko Beach (FR)8612267931812
9Real Steel (FR)10721887227914
5Frontal Assault (IRE)845154692704.50
13The Little Yank (IRE)8601767426825
8Gevrey (FR)767182672647
2Run Wild Fred (IRE)949148772606
12Walk Away (IRE)1068177742530
10Cavalry Master (IRE)9621637624916
11Largy Debut (IRE)8701646323710

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 4.25 Sedgefield (7 runners)
Vickers.Bet Durham National Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 3m5f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £14308
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Marshalled (IRE)9106203632973
3Jesuitique (FR)873187762854
2Tommie Beau (IRE)870192762817
5Geryville (FR)768169622585
6Dee Star (IRE)10511607225310
7No Cruise Yet853154572465
4The Abbey (IRE)1050135602266

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 4.30 Leopardstown (14 runners)
Gables Foxrock Cup Maiden
Class 2, 1m1f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15Unassuming (FR)3691617024910
3Ballsbridge (USA)373160522332
8Quare Hawk (IRE)372168542315.50
13Quantum Light (IRE)355152662298
9Thetys (FR)4941743822914
10Finsceal Go Deo (IRE)368152532166
11Givemehoperosa (IRE)3631305720512
1Applejack Poet (IRE)692178018816
12Needsomeluck (IRE)33689411300
7Jackie Robinson (IRE)33684010333
4Come On The Lads (IRE)30002014
14Taymura (IRE)3000117
2Military Alliance (IRE)4000933
5Easy Way (IRE)3000733
6Golden Goose (IRE)3000250

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 4.40 Kempton (7 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5703
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Pasvolsky (IRE)8102180642704
5Island Run678172672592.75
2Riskintheground (IRE)650141502341.75
6Rocky Lake (IRE)7521316523310
4Norley (IRE)8601466723014
3Ultimate Getaway (IRE)9461196720612
7Gaboriot (FR)7581204518410

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 4.50 Limerick (7 runners)
STL Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m3f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £23894
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Pats Choice (IRE)6110232673152.25
5Jody Ted (IRE)7112222673135
1Mica Malpic (FR)666183572785
4Sit Down Lucy (IRE)961171652637
7Hope Des Blins (FR)689169542504.50
6Battle Of Mirbat (IRE)647163602407.50
3All Those Years961147632218

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 5.00 Sedgefield (10 runners)
Chris Lowther & Brian Ellison 25Years Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m3½f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5809
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Imperial Data (IRE)699214713093.50
5Hajey667188722785
2Barrichello747143682537
9The King Of May (FR)9471257323614
3Ilikedwayurthinkin (IRE)9481417323212
4Gordons Aura (IRE)444129712327
8Copper Beach (IRE)6511505923112
1Impulsive One (USA)554143792274.50
7Jeepydoff Meel (FR)564140692257.50
6Celestial Horizon (IRE)5481396921316

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 5.05 Leopardstown (19 runners)
Dublin To Bahrain October Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Class 3, 1m4f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £23894
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Chally Chute (IRE)5832187232416
2Star Harbour (IRE)5952278032410
8Imaginarium (IRE)492203793126
3Moracana (IRE)5701907929514
7Smooth Tom (IRE)4902076829312
5Sionnach Eile (IRE)6621808128325
13Luke Short693196632807
9Brogue7911976327712
15Crassus (IRE)6831976527220
14Vischio (IRE)6561866426725
6Cristal Clere (IRE)5631796126320
17Eastern Legend (IRE)3711906026216
16Solar Breeze (IRE)492181662625.50
10Soaring Monarch (IRE)6801737025620
4Alexandroupolis (IRE)358144812488
18Dream Escape4831606224012
19Out On Friday (IRE)7401626123425
11Gulf Of Mexico (IRE)3531347622310
12Whileuweresleeping4591395120333

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 5.15 Kempton (10 runners)
Racing TV Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Decorated594191722774
9Blue Shark (IRE)6421666426612
8Presenting Pete (IRE)651178732618
2Shallow River (IRE)783166712596
1Whatsupwithyou (IRE)960161752517.50
7Milldam (FR)5581447125112
4Oscars Moonshine (IRE)893169712454.50
5Breaking Waves (IRE)9721617123812
6Awaythelad (IRE)667142762355
10Sami Bear7461326521516

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 5.25 Limerick (10 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
Class 4, 2m3f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £8230
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Quilixios655162842771
4Cool Survivor (IRE)666162712661.38
3Captains Nephew (IRE)6551607324520
10La Malmason (IRE)539126722338
9Wee Charlie (IRE)6631724922725
8Teescomponentsyess (IRE)7561315520625
1Backintheroom (IRE)6491214217925
2Bushmans Pass (IRE)7461073915633
5Made In Muckross (IRE)8359131127100
7Soldier Of Honour (IRE)646108010966

Sun 22nd Oct 2023 5.35 Sedgefield (8 runners)
Fabulous Anne Williams Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m½f , Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Cairo King (FR)44897451440
8Vision De Maine (FR)4000153
5Melton Mossy (IRE)40001314
6Midnight Sting40001314
3Mr Mahler (IRE)500087
7Sixties Boy4000720
9Easy To Follow (IRE)500064.50
1Backbyjet (IRE)500056
2Brechin Castle (IRE)500032.50
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.55LimerickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Shes A Fine Wine (IRE)671.75
3.40LimerickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Positive Thinker (IRE)562.50
4.05KemptonHurdle (Listed Race)No. 1Rubaud (FR)783.50

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.30LimerickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 18Whats Up Darling (IRE)13.33
4.50LimerickHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 2Pats Choice (IRE)22.25
5.35SedgefieldNH Flat (Class 5)No. 8Vision De Maine (FR)23.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.45KemptonHurdle (Class 3)No. 1Gifted Angel (IRE)3710.00
1.55LimerickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Shes A Fine Wine (IRE)671.75
2.10LeopardstownNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 3Cairo (IRE)241.38
2.30LimerickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 18Whats Up Darling (IRE)13.33
2.40SedgefieldMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Makanao392.25
2.55KemptonNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Presenting Nelly296.00
3.20LeopardstownNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Layfayette (IRE)243.00
3.50SedgefieldMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 8Langton Wold (IRE)292.50
4.05KemptonHurdle (Listed Race)No. 1Rubaud (FR)783.50
4.30LeopardstownMaiden (Ire)No. 15Unassuming (FR)1610.00
5.25LimerickBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 6Quilixios111.00
5.35SedgefieldNH Flat (Class 5)No. 8Vision De Maine (FR)23.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.35LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 5Arch Enemy (IRE)2110.00
2.05SedgefieldHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 5Tom Creen (IRE)212.25
2.20KemptonHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 2Notnowlinda (IRE)122.75
2.45LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 3Current Option (IRE)1112.00
3.05LimerickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 9Chainofconsequence (IRE)123.50
3.15SedgefieldHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2Tommydan (IRE)172.25
3.30KemptonHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 1Jay Jay Reilly (IRE)346.00
3.40LimerickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Positive Thinker (IRE)562.50
3.55LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 8Final Check (IRE)236.00
4.15LimerickHandicap Chase (Grade 3)No. 7Defi Bleu (FR)912.00
4.25SedgefieldHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 1Marshalled (IRE)123.00
4.40KemptonHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Pasvolsky (IRE)114.00
4.50LimerickHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 2Pats Choice (IRE)22.25
5.00SedgefieldHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 10Imperial Data (IRE)313.50
5.05LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 1Chally Chute (IRE)1216.00
5.05LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 2Star Harbour (IRE)1210.00
5.15KemptonHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Decorated114.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

One Stop Racing